Seaquest 2010 Results

SEAQUEST & SEATOUR 2010 The Results!

 

Name(s)

Club

Boat & Class

Times

John Willacy

RockPool Kayaks

Single Kayak

01:30:41

Glen Parry

Runcorn CC

Single Kayak

01:38:59

John Bunyon

MADCC

Single Kayak

01:42:00

Nicholas Price

MADCC

Single Kayak

01:43:09

Pascale Eichenmuller

Single Kayak

01:45:46

Kate Duffus

Single Kayak

01:46:11

Jim Krawiecki

North West Sea Kayakers

Single Kayak

01:52:48

Stephen Thomas

Liverpool CC

Single Kayak

01:54:06

John Cameron

HOMME

Single Kayak

01:55:30

Cressida Allwood

Single Kayak

02:04:48

Anne Cavenagh
Mary White

MADCC

Double Kayak

02:05:38

Andrew Willacy

Single Kayak

02:06:50

Alan Armstrong

MADCC

Single Kayak

02:08:52

Jim Wallis

Single Kayak

02:09:30

Jane Parker
Jeff Parker
Julia Kay

Trentham

Single Kayak
(Team Trentham)

02:13:11

Paul Heap
Ian Dickinson

Outdoor Adventure Group

Double Kayak

02:20:25

Chris Thomas

Liverpool CC

Single Kayaks

02:20:52

Andy Benyon

DEVA

Single Kayaks

02:22:43

Steve Mannion

Feet First

Single Kayaks

02:23:38

Craig England

Feet First

Single Kayaks

02:23:46

Chris Conley

Friends of Allonby

Single Kayaks

02:24:18

Dave Eldershaw

Garstang CC

Single Kayaks

02:29:12

Leonard Thompson

Copeland CC

Single Kayaks

02:33:28

Richard Collins
Adam Fielder
Mags Brayfield
Adam Fishwick
Gary Fishwick

Garstang/Ribble CC

Single Kayaks
(Team Zz Factor)

DNF

Dave Law
Dave Broadhurst

Double Kayak

DNF

Craig Collins

Outdoor Adventure Group

Single Kayak

DNF

Role of Honour

1st –

John Willacy

2nd –

Glenn Parry

3rd –

John Bunyon

1st Double –

Anne Cavenagh & Mary White

1st Lady –

Pascale Eichenmuller

1st Team –

Trentham

SEATOUR

Name(s)

Club

Boat & Class

Times

Paul Harwood

Liverpool CC

Single Kayak

00:48:05

Christopher Ashworth
Alex Woods
Nathaniel Hind
Sam Alderson

Outdoor Adventure Group

Team Titanic

00:48:43

Stephen McDonald
Paul Taylor

Bury Canoe and Kayak

Double Kayak

00:52:55

Jennifer McDonald

Bury CC

Single Kayak

00:53:43

Role of Honour

1st –

Paul Harwood

2nd –

OAG Titanic

1st Double –

Stephen McDonald & Paul Taylor

1st Lady –

Jennifer McDonald

Photographs courtesy of Jim Krawiesky of NW Seakayakers & Jim Williams